Immigrant Visa Petitions

« 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
  • @Allan Yambao

    Hi Allan,

    To enable us to be more responsive to your inquiry, please send an e-mail to IVManilaReplies@state.gov.

    Thanks,

    Admin IV 6

  • Goodmorning USEM,

    I just got an email from NVC today that my case has been completed and has been forwarded to USEM Manila, however, I'm worried that they put my maiden name on the email while every papers we passed to USCIS and NVC is my married name, and also all the emails before the case completion, USCIS and NVC used my married name, is this an issue? because I already renewed my passport to my married name and some of my goverment IDs. Please help me on this. Thank you so much.

  • Hi Niquee,

    No need to worry because all documents will be reviewed at the time of your interview. You may bring your IDs showing your married and maiden names.

    Thank you,

    Admin IV13

  • hello po good morning..gusto ko lang po magtanong kasi may naiwan po kaming anak sa pilipinas 2 yrs old pero nakapetition na po sya pero nahuli po siya napetition..nung interview po namin may binigay na form sakin requirements dapat complete nmin and maisasama nmin ung anak ko...after daw po namin kumpletuhin magpaschedule daw po kmi ng interview nya,,pero bkit po nung tumawag kmi at magpaschedule sabi hintayin daw po ang priority date nya,,gusto ko lang po malaman kelangan po ba talaga hintayin ang priority date khit 2 yrs old palang ung bata,..gusting gusto ko na po sya madala ditto sa US..sana matulungan nyo po ako..salamat po ng marami...Godbless

  • @ Maria Teresa Menes Bauzon

    Hi Maria Teresa,

    To enable us to be more responsive to your inquiry, please send an e-mail to IVManilaReplies@state.gov.

    Thank you.

    Admin IV6

  • Hello po Good Day.. My husband was a PR and we got married last Dec 2012, What are the best and easy way he can petition me? Godbless..

  • I had my CRI visa wayback 2008 my husband was an American Citizen. My last interview was december 14, 2009. My husband has several marriages in the US. Im the fourth wife and we were married here in the Philippines. The first wife has no record of divorce and the consul explained to me that our marriage was not recognize in the US and he gave me a white form regarding INA Section 212a (5) (A). Now Im in a process of annullment and I need a certification from the Embassy that I was refuse with the Spouse Visa due to several marriages. Just need to know if I can request a certification from your embassy that our marriage was not recognize to help me with the declaration of nullity of marriage. thanks

  • @ Raquel

    Hi Raquel. In general, aliens intending to work or live in the United States must have a relative, fiancé(e) or potential employer file a visa petition with the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) office, which has jurisdiction over his/her place of residence. The USCIS must approve the visa petition before an immigrant visa application can be considered.

    You may wish to visit the following websites:

    (1) http://manila.usembassy.gov/wwwh3202.html

    (2)http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=a16066e7d9fd4210VgnVCM100000082ca60aRCRD&vgnextchannel=4c2515d27cf73210VgnVCM100000082ca60aRCRD

    (3) http://travel.state.gov/visa/immigrants/types/types_1326.html

    which provide comprehensive information on immigrant visa petition procedures and the multi-step process to become an immigrant based on family.

    You may also wish to contact USCIS National Customer Service Center (NCSC) at 1-800-375-5283 regarding your concerns. I hope this helps.

    Thank you,

    ADMIN IV17

  • Hi USEM,

    My Husband status is a PR...

  • Hi Cris Nasol,

    To enable us to be more responsive to your inquiry, please send an email to IVManilaReplies@state.gov. Thank you. / Admin IV16

  • TO USEM;

    DEAR MADAME / SIR;

    i ask about my father petition (f4 category). my aunty file him on 1989 WITH HIS CHILDREN that time i am 13 years old and my sister is 2 yrs old. pag dumating po ba un Priority Date ng father ko kasama na po ba kami don kahit over age na kami?

    THANK YOU in advance! God Bless!

  • Hello U.S. Embassy,

    Good Day!!

    My brother was petitioned by my father under F2B category with priority date of Nov. 27, 2002. His immigrant visa petition is currently on a list of completed cases and awaiting for the availability of visa numbers. I just want to inquire because he has a child born last Sept. 13, 2012 and he want him to add as his additional dependent. May I ask on how to process to procure a visa for his son.

    Thank you and hope to hear from you soon.

  • pero may isa pa po akong tanong. cno po raw pwede mag cancel ng petition? ang PETITIONER O ung PENITITION D2 SA PILIPINAS.

    MARAMI PONG SALAMAT...

  • @Haphariephie Hanabishi

    To enable us to be more responsive to your inquiry, please send an email to IVManilaReplies@state.gov. Thank you. /

    Admin IV6

  • THANK YOU!! US EMBASSY. GOD BLESS!!!

  • @ Marecil Bartolome

    Hi Marecil,

    We encourage your brother to send us an e-mail at IVManilaReplies@state.gov to discuss his case.

    Thanks,

    Admin IV6

  • @ Admin IV6

    Thank you & God bless.

  • Niquee, when you touchdown in Hawaii that will be your point of entry. You won't have any problems, enjoy yourself

  • goodevening po sir/maa'm:

    ask ko lang po kung anong priority dates are currently being processed.thanx and godblees!!!

  • thank you & godbless!!!more power

  • Sally Salazar, There really is no need to file for a K-3. The I-130 is good enough so don't throw your money away. 2 or 3 wedding pictures are good enough and maybe 2 or 3 others from a different time when you were together. You don't need to overdo it, your already married.

  • Thank you David Myers :D

  • Hello,

    Five years ago when my parents file a petition, at pinadalhan na ng letter galing US. I am a single parent, tanong ko po sana kung ilang taon pa ang hihintayin namin para makapunta na sa US?

  • Hello,

    Five years ago when my parents file a petition, at pinadalhan na ng letter galing US. I am a single parent, tanong ko po sana kung ilang taon pa ang hihintayin namin para makapunta na sa US?

  • @Maribeth Castro

    Hi Maribeth,

    To enable us to be more responsive to your inquiry, please send an e-mail to IVManilaReplies@state.gov.

    Thanks, Admin IV6

« 3 4 5 6 7 8 9